Current Staff

Headteacher
Deputy Head Teacher
Director of Business Services
Show More
Director of Data & Assessment
Director of Teaching School
Director of Curriculum Development
Director of Sixth Form
Director of Professional Development
Director of Intervention
Show More

Teaching Staff

Non-Teaching Staff

Mr M Nicolle - Lead Learning Intervention Manager/ Teacher of English

Miss H Hughes - Learning Intervention Manager/Teacher of English

Mr M Forsyth - Learning Intervention Manager/Teacher of Social Sciences

Mrs N Gosset - Learning Intervention Manager/ Teacher of Geography

ART & MUSIC

Mrs K Edmonstone - Lead of Art

Mr M Turrell - Teacher of Art

Mr R Lawson - Lead of Music

Miss L Simpson - Teacher of Music

Mrs H Goulding - Lead of Drama

Miss C Plant - Teacher of Drama

Ms A Albon - Teacher of Art

 

ICT

Dr A Middleton - Director of IT & Computer Science
Mr D Reeves - Teacher of ICT

Mr G Edwards - Teacher of Business & ICT

D&T

Mr P Hogg - Head of D&T

Mrs D Davis - Head of Food Tech

Mr D Wheeler - Teacher of D&T

Mrs S Berrisford - Teacher of D&T

Mrs N Sams - Teacher of D&T

 

ENGLISH

Miss K Brealey - Head of English

Mrs R Rietkerk  - Teacher of English

Mrs H Wimbush - Teacher of English

Ms E Robinson - Teacher of English

Mrs K Martin - Teacher of English

Miss V Royle - Teacher of English

Mrs K Barlow-Davenport - Teacher of English

Ms A Dedman - Teacher of English

Miss Z Griffiths - Teacher of English

Ms P Hanrahan - Teacher of English

Mrs R Evans - English Intervention Specialist

HUMANITIES

Mr E Fu - Head of Humanities

Mr A Muirhead - Lead of RE

Miss C Holland - Lead of Geography

Mrs V Moore - Teacher of Geography

Mrs S Leary - Teacher of RE

Mr P Roberts - Teacher of History

MATHS

Mrs E Tatham - Strategic Lead of Maths

Mr J Barrett - Operational Lead of Maths

Mrs E Stevens - Lead of T&L and KS5 Maths

Miss S Eustis - Whole School Numeracy Co-ordinator

Ms H Whittaker - Teacher of Maths

Mrs S James - Teacher of Maths

Mrs S Jackson - Teacher of Maths

Miss L Sneddon - Teacher of Maths

Ms K Lamb - Teacher of Maths

Miss C Kelman - Teacher of Maths

Mr S Barratt - Maths Intervention Specialist

 

MFL

Mrs H Connolly - Head of MFL

Mrs R Nixon - Teacher of MFL

Mrs F O'Garr - Teacher of MFL

Miss A Lloyd - Teacher of MFL

Mrs S Warmenhoven - Teacher of MFL

Mrs S Riley - Teacher of MFL

Mr R Lamperez - Teacher of MFL

 

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

Mr M Thomas - Head of PE

Mrs R Mee - Head of Girls PE

Mrs F McCarthy - Teacher of PE

Mr T Capewell - Sports Co-ordinator

Mr T Mitchell - Teacher of PE

Miss C Clarke - Teacher of PE

Mrs N Thomas - Teacher of PE

Mrs K Soper - Teacher of PE

 

SCIENCE

Dr T Johnson - Director of Science

Mrs K McGrath - Head of Science/Lead of Biology

Mrs A M Bentley - Lead of Chemistry

Mrs L Jones - Teaching & Learning Lead

Mrs K Ford - Teacher of Science

Mr N Longden - Teacher of Science

Miss A Nash - Teacher of Science

Mrs H Ralston - Teacher of Science

Mr S Pirie - Teacher of Science

Dr S Beasley - Teacher of Science

Mrs E Anderson - Teacher of Science

Mr R Sneddon - Teacher of Science

 

SOCIAL SCIENCES

Mr G Baker - Head of Social Sciences

Mrs B Morris-Brown - Teacher of Social Sciences

Mr B Gallagher - Teacher of Business Studies

 

 

INFORMATION, DATA & COMMUNICATIONS

Mr D Meller - Data Manager

Mrs R Cartwright - Data Officer

Ms S Stuart - Data Officer

Mr R McDermott - Examinations Officer

Mrs C Blench - Information, Data & Communications

Mrs S Whyte - Conferencing Officer

Mrs K Colls - Admissions, Data & Communications

Mrs F Chipperfield - Senior Exams Invigilator

 

CHIMNEY HOUSE & SCIENCE LEARNING

Mrs L McKechnie - Chimney House Trust Foundation

Mrs A Bush - Chimney House Trust Foundation

 

LEARNING CENTRE

Mrs H Wardle - Learning Centre Co-ordinator

 

FINANCE

Ms L Gratton - Finance Manager

Miss L Flaherty - Finance & Resources Manager

Mrs J Young - Finance Officer

Mrs K Hatton - Finance Assistant

 

LEARNING SUPPORT

Miss L Gallimore - SENCO

Mrs C Bailey - Deputy SENCO

Ms L Hyde - Lead Teaching Assistant

Miss L Lucas - Learning Support Assistant

Miss H Lucas - Learning Support Assistant

Miss H Bailey - Learning Support Assistant

Mrs A Barber - Learning Support Assistant

Mrs L Wilton - Learning Support Assistant

Mrs K Smart - Learning Support Assistant

Mrs S Weston - Learning Support Assistant

Miss J Williams - Learning Support Assistant

Miss L Fellows - Learning Support Assistant

Mrs L Guy - Learning Support Assistant

Miss H Ross - Learning Support Assistant

Miss B Lysycia - Learning Support Assistant

Miss M Walker - Learning Support Assistant

Miss N Baddiley - Learning Support Assistant

Ms I Tomes - Learning Support Assistant

Mrs K Edwards - Learning Support Assistant

Ms C Bradbury - Learning Support Assistant

Mr C Peters - Learning Support Assistant

Mr T Pittman - Learning Support Assistant

Miss E Tomkinson - Learning Support Assistant

Mrs R Bark-Jones - Learning Support Assistant

Miss R Challinor - Learning Support Assistant

Ms C Danaci - Learning Support Assistant

Mr R Jarvis - Learning Support Assistant

Ms H Lilley - Learning Support Assistant

Mr T Nickson - Learning Support Assistant

Mr G Warburton - Learning Support Assistant

Mrs N Thomas - Literacy Lead

STUDENT SERVICES

Mrs A Bentley - Head of House

Mrs E Bagshaw - Head of House

Mrs C Morgan - Head of House

Mrs L Chaloner-Mattin - Head of House

Ms J Moyes- Head of House

Mrs I Adu-Gyamfi - Attendance Manager

Mrs B Davis - Attendance Assistant

Mrs N Rattray - Education Support Officer

Mrs J Bailey - Education Support Officer

Mrs L Gianassi - OLC Manager

Mr L Pickering - Alternative Provision Manager

 

SUPPORT STAFF

Mrs P Challinor - Heads PA & Clerk to Governors

Ms S Bradney - HR Manager

Mrs C Piney - Sixth Form Support Manager

Mrs E Jackson - Guidance & Support Manager

Mrs F Greeney - School Office Manager

Mrs J Bayley - Education Support Officer

Mrs A Edwards - Education Support Officer

Mrs S Hilditch - Education Support Officer, Science

Mrs A Pritchard - Education Support Officer, Arts, English

Miss E Smith - Admin Assistant

Mrs H Cliff - Student Healthcare Officer

 

SCIENCE TECHNICIANS

Miss J Barnett - Science Lab Technician

Mr T Woods - Science Lab Technician

 

D&T & ART TECHNICIANS

Mrs S Crompton - D&T Technician

(Vacancy) - Art Technician

 

ICT TECHNICIANS

Mr N Barnett - Strategic ICT Manager

Mr D Astbury - Senior ICT Officer

 

ESTATE & FACILITIES

Mr N Williams - Estate & Facilities Manager

Ms C Birchall - Deputy Estate & Facilities Manager

Mr S Booth - Estates & Facilities Officer

Mr G Greenwood - Estates & Facilities Officer

Mr C Matchett - Estates & Facilities Officer

 

Mrs S Proctor - Cleaning Supervisor

Mrs D Boffey - Cleaning Assistant

Mrs S Bannaghan - Cleaning Assistant

Mrs F Nugent - Cleaning Assistant

Ms C Clowes - Cleaning Assistant

Miss J Farr - Cleaning Assistant

Miss C Farr - Cleaning Assistant

Mrs S Kenney - Cleaning Assistant

Ms R Kaczmarek - Cleaning Assistant

Mrs R Thomas - Cleaning Assistant

Mr G Tipping - Cleaning Assistant

Mrs C Rowsell - Cleaning Assistant

Holmes Chapel Comprehensive School

& Sixth Form College

 

Selkirk Drive

Holmes Chapel

Cheshire

CW4 7DX

 

Privacy - Disclaimer - Terms and Conditions

© 2020 created by The IT Team (HCCS)

Contact Us

 

Tel: 01477 410500

E-Mail: office@hccs.info

 

  • Wix Facebook page
  • Wix Twitter page