top of page
Staff List

Teaching Staff

PASTORAL

Miss H Hughes - Pastoral Lead/Teacher of English

Mrs C Morgan - Pastoral Lead/Welfare Manager

Mrs N Thomas - Pastoral Lead/Teacher of PE

PROGRESS

Mrs H Connolly - Disadvantaged Students Lead/Head of MFL

Mr B Gallagher - Progress Lead/Teacher of Business

Mr M Forsyth - Progress Lead/Teacher of Social Sciences

HOUSE LEADERS

Mr G Bell - Arley

Mr R Sneddon - Capesthorne

Miss C Kelman - Moreton

Mr T Mitchell - Tatton

ART & MUSIC

Mr R Lawson - Head of Arts

Mrs K Edmonstone - Lead of Art

Mr M Turrell - Teacher of Art

Mrs L Blackburn - Teacher of Music

Mrs H Goulding - Lead of Drama

Miss C Plant - Teacher of Drama

Ms A Albon - Teacher of Art

 

ICT

Dr A Middleton - Head of IT & Computer Science

Ms M Fitzpatrick - Teacher of ICT

D&T

Mr P Hogg - Head of D&T

Mrs D Davis - Head of Food Tech

Mr D Wheeler - Teacher of D&T

Mrs S Berrisford - Teacher of D&T

Mrs N Sams - Teacher of D&T

 

ENGLISH

Miss K Brealey - Head of English

Ms E Robinson - Assistant Curriculum Lead T&L

Ms P Hanrahan - Assistant Curriculum Lead D&A

Mrs K Martin - Lead of Literacy & LRC

Ms A Dedman - Teacher of English

Mrs Z Chadwick - Teacher of English

Mr L Beard - Teacher of English

Ms H Finigan - Teacher of English

Ms R Hawkins - Teacher of English

Miss K Cheetham - Teacher of English

Miss L Fiddes - Teacher of English

Miss J Shaw - Teacher of English

Mrs R Evans - English Intervention Specialist

HUMANITIES

Mr E Fu - Head of Humanities

Miss C Holland - Lead of Geography

Mr P Roberts - Lead of History

Miss L Baker - Lead of RE & Philosophy

Mrs V Moore - Teacher of Geography

Mrs N Gosset - Teacher of Geography

Miss I Lawrence - Teacher of Religious Studies

MATHS

Miss S Eustis - Head of Mathematics

Mr J Barrett - Assistant Curriculum Lead T&L

Mrs E Stevens - Assistant Curriculum Lead D&A

Ms H Whittaker - Teacher of Maths

Miss L Sneddon - Teacher of Maths

Mrs S Hall - Teacher of Maths

Miss C Kelman - Teacher of Maths

Ms I Laskowska - Teacher of Maths

Ms A Watmough - Teacher of Maths

Mrs J Buehling - Teacher of English

Mr R Edwards - Teacher of English

Mr S Barratt - Maths Intervention Specialist

 

MFL

Miss H Connolly - Head of MFL

Mrs R Nixon - Teacher of MFL

Mrs F O'Garr - Teacher of MFL

Miss A Lloyd - Teacher of MFL

Mrs S Warmenhoven - Teacher of MFL

Mrs S Riley - Teacher of MFL

Ms A Poynter - Teacher of MFL

Miss J Francis - Teacher of MFL

 

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

Mr M Thomas - Head of PE

Mrs R Mee - Head of Girls PE

Mr T Mitchell - Teacher of PE

Mrs N Thomas - Teacher of PE

Miss L Sage - Teacher of PE

 

SCIENCE

Mr G Michael - Head of Science

Mrs K McGrath - Head of Biology

Mrs A M Bentley - Head of Chemistry

Mr C Proudlove- Head of Physics

Mrs K Ford - Teacher of Science

Mr N Longden - Teacher of Science

Mrs H Ralston - Teacher of Science

Mr S Pirie - Teacher of Science

Mrs E Anderson - Teacher of Science

Mr R Sneddon - Teacher of Science

Mr G Bell - Teacher of Science

Mrs K Katoroz-Jones - Teacher of Science

 

SOCIAL SCIENCES

Mr G Baker - Head of Social Sciences

Mrs K Weaver - Teacher of Business

Mr B Gallagher - Teacher of Business

Mr M Forsyth - Teacher of Social Sciences

Mrs B Morris-Brown - Head of Psychology

Mrs K Barlow-Davenport - Head of Health & Social Care

Support Staff

INFORMATION, DATA & COMMUNICATIONS

Mr R McDermott - Exams & Data Manager

Mrs R Cartwright - MIS Manager

Ms S Crompton - MIS Manager

Mrs S Hilditch - Data & Admissions Officer

Mrs V Camargo Auton - Data Officer

Mrs R Tomkinson - Data & Attendance Manager

 

CHESHIRE EAST SCITT

Mrs L Mellish - Director of ITT

Mrs L McKechnie - Lead Admin for Teaching School

Mrs A Bush - Teaching School Administrator

 

LEARNING CENTRE

Miss R Moores - Learning Centre Co-ordinator

 

FINANCE

Mrs L Murphy - Finance Manager

Mrs J Young - Finance Officer

Mrs K Hatton - Finance Assistant

 

LEARNING SUPPORT

Mrs C Bailey - SENCO

Miss M Walker - Deputy SENCO

Ms L Hyde - Lead Teaching Assistant

Miss H Ross - Literacy Lead

Mrs K Smart - Numeracy Lead

Ms C Bradbury - SEMH TA

Mr T Nickson - KS4 Lead

Miss L Lucas - Learning Support Assistant

Miss H Lucas - Learning Support Assistant

Mrs A Barber - Learning Support Assistant

Miss S Smart - Learning Support Assistant

Miss V Coghlan - Learning Support Assistant

Miss A Kilbride - Learning Support Assistant

Miss J Williams - Learning Support Assistant

Mrs B Wynne - Learning Support Assistant

Miss J Rowley - Learning Support Assistant

Miss M Cadman - Learning Support Assistant

Mrs S Vaughan - Learning Support Assistant

Mrs S Oberland - Learning Support Assistant

Mrs M Marshall - Learning Support Assistant

Mrs I Pearson - Learning Support Assistant

Mrs G Fellows - Learning Support Assistant

Mrs S Martin - Learning Support Assistant

Miss M Morris - Learning Support Assistant

Miss J Hawkins - Learning Support Assistant

Miss S Davenport - Learning Support Assistant

Miss J Prescott - Learning Support Assistant

RESOURCE PROVISION

Mrs J Glover - Director of Resource Provision

Mrs N Munro - Resource Provision Student Manager

Mrs S Rogers - RP Teacher

Mrs J Harwood - SEMH Support Assistant

Mrs K Dexter - SEMH Support Assistant

Mrs V Wright - SEMH Support Assistant

 

LOWER SCHOOL HUB

Mrs H Collison - Lower School Lead

Ms T Bowles - Welfare & Behaviour Manager

Mrs L Chaloner-Mattin - Welfare & Behaviour Manager

Ms R Cooper - Welfare & Behaviour Manager

Miss L Broxton - Pastoral Support Officer

Mrs S Durrant - Pastoral Support Officer

UPPER SCHOOL HUB

Mrs L Warren - Upper School Lead

Mrs E Bagshaw - Safeguarding & Child Protection Lead

Mrs C Morgan - Pastoral Lead/Welfare & Behaviour Manager

Mrs A Bentley - Welfare & Behaviour Manager

Mrs T Upton - Welfare & Behaviour Manager

Miss J Jones - Pastoral Support Officer

 

OLC

Mrs L Gianassi - OLC Manager

SUPPORT STAFF

Mrs P Challinor - Heads PA & Clerk to Governors

Ms S Bradney - HR Manager

Mrs H Mayes - HR & Payroll Officer

Mrs F Greeney - Sixth Form Support Manager

Mrs E Jackson - Guidance & Support Manager

Mrs J Bayley - Education Support Co-ordinator

Mrs S Hughes - Education Support Officer

Ms G Carter - Education Support Officer & Events

Mrs J Rawsthorne - Education Support Officer

Mrs A Pritchard - Education Support Officer

Miss J Jones - Education Support Officer

Mrs J Gough - Education Support Officer

Mrs H Cliff - Healthcare Officer for Students

 

SCIENCE TECHNICIANS

Miss J Barnett - Senior Science Technician

Mrs F Challinor - Science Technician

 

D&T & ART TECHNICIANS

Mrs E Stansfield - D&T Technician(Food Tech)

Mr C Matchett - D&T Technician(Art & D&T)

 

ICT TECHNICIANS

Mr N Barnett - Strategic ICT Manager

Mr D Astbury - Senior ICT Officer

 

ESTATE & FACILITIES

Mr C Wagstaffe - Estate & Facilities Manager

Mrs S Chapman - Assistant Estates & Facilities Manager

Mr S Booth - Estates & Facilities Officer

Mr J Challinor - Estates & Facilities Officer

Mrs S Proctor - Cleaning Supervisor

Mrs D Boffey - Cleaning Assistant

Mrs S Bannagan - Cleaning Assistant

Miss J Farr - Cleaning Assistant

Miss C Farr - Cleaning Assistant

Mrs S Kenney - Cleaning Assistant

Ms R Kaczmarek - Cleaning Assistant

Mrs C Rowsell - Cleaning Assistant

Mrs D Edwards - Cleaning Assistant

Mrs Q Chan - Cleaning Assistant

bottom of page